Define Seamless Tights Rose

59

Seamless workout leggings with high waist.

Rosa
Disponibile in questi colori
Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Black/Black
Define Seamless Tights Coral
Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
Define Seamless Tights Dusty Green
Define Seamless Tights Graphite Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Grey Melange Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Light Grey Wmn
Define Seamless Tights Rose
Define Seamless Tights Storm
Scegli la taglia
XS S M L XL
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Recycled materials
Define Seamless Sports Bra Rose
L S XS M XL
Define Seamless Sports Bra Rose
35€
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Recycled materials

    The garment is partly or completely made out of recycled materials, see the specifications to see more details. By using recycled materials we are using the resources which are already in circulation. As a part of our climate strategy, 80% of all materials used in our products should be recycled by 2025.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Descrizione
  • Consegna
  • La modella nell'immagine è alta 176 cm e indossa la taglia S.

    Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

    Define Seamless Tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

    - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
    - Good breathability
    - High waist
    - ICIW logo on hip and right leg

    The tights can be a bit big in size, choose the smaller one if you are between sizes.

    Specifica
      Colore: Rosa
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Recycled materials: Yes
      Art. n.: 13049-267
    • Cerchiamo sempre di spedirti l'ordine il prima possibile. Se effettui l'ordine prima delle 13 lo spediremo il giorno stesso! Ricorda che i tempi di consegna possono allungarsi nei periodi caratterizzati da molte vendite e nei giorni festivi. Quando andrai alla cassa, vedrai esattamente i prezzi e la modalità di spedizione applicabili al tuo ordine.

      I prezzi del nostro Negozio online sono IVA inclusa (imposta sul valore aggiunto). Le spese di spedizione vengono aggiunte al prezzo e devono essere pagate dal cliente. Le spese di spedizione sono indicate al momento dell'ordine.

      Offriamo resi entro 365 giorni e scambi gratuiti. Un reso senza cambio per l'acquisto di un nuovo prodotto costa €7.50. I resi vengono spediti tramite lo stesso corriere del tuo ordine.

    • Descrizione

    • Define Seamless is one of our most popular collections and it’s easy to understand why. The seamless material is soft, stretchy and pliable, resulting in a garment with great movability and fit. Tights, sports bras and tops in several trendy colors makes the Define Seamless the go to line of workout clothes for a lot of different types of training.

      Define Seamless Tights has, like other matching garments in the collection, details in the fabric to lift the design. ICIW-logo on left hip and discrete ICIW-logo on the right leg. High waist for perfect fit.

      - 92% Recycled Nylon, 8% Spandex
      - Good breathability
      - High waist
      - ICIW logo on hip and right leg

      The tights can be a bit big in size, choose the smaller one if you are between sizes.

      Specifica
        Colore: Rosa
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Recycled materials: Yes
        Art. n.: 13049-267
      • Consegna

      • Cerchiamo sempre di spedirti l'ordine il prima possibile. Se effettui l'ordine prima delle 13 lo spediremo il giorno stesso! Ricorda che i tempi di consegna possono allungarsi nei periodi caratterizzati da molte vendite e nei giorni festivi. Quando andrai alla cassa, vedrai esattamente i prezzi e la modalità di spedizione applicabili al tuo ordine.

        I prezzi del nostro Negozio online sono IVA inclusa (imposta sul valore aggiunto). Le spese di spedizione vengono aggiunte al prezzo e devono essere pagate dal cliente. Le spese di spedizione sono indicate al momento dell'ordine.

        Offriamo resi entro 365 giorni e scambi gratuiti. Un reso senza cambio per l'acquisto di un nuovo prodotto costa €7.50. I resi vengono spediti tramite lo stesso corriere del tuo ordine.

      recensioni

      Altri hanno comprato anche

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      XS S M
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      41
      S M XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      29€ (49€)
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      M XL L S XS
      Define Seamless Sports Bra White
      35€
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      M XL L S XS
      Ribbed Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      69€
      Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
      XXL L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Daisy Blue
      59€
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Rose
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Rose
      35€

      Altri hanno comprato anche

      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Black Wmn
      59€
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      XS S M
      Define Seamless Sports Bra Black
      35€
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      41
      S M XS L
      Define Seamless Biker Shorts Black Wmn
      29€ (49€)
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      M XS L S
      Define Seamless Tights Jungle Green Wmn
      59€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom