Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange

45 / 19

Seamless sports bra. Medium support.

Blu scuro
Disponibile in questi colori
Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Black Melange
Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Dk Teal Melange
Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Lt Grey Melange
ruler
SIZE GUIDE SEAMLESS

*
Follow any special guidelines that you might find on the product page
*This is a general size guide for all our seamless products
*
Read our sports bra guide here.




Seamless Women (cm)
XSSMLXLXXL
Waist (C)56-6262-6868-7474-8080-8686-92
Lower Hip (D)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117
Thigh47-5050-5353-5656-5959-6262-65
Inseam to floor (E)76,57879,5818283
Chest (B)75-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Arm length (A)545657,5596061





We know that every body is unique and that people have different opinions about how a garment should fit. This is a general size guide for all our seamless garments for women. Since the fit differs depending on material, we ask you to read the specific recommendations on each product page. If there's no special recommendation on the specific product, use this guide or choose the size you normally wear and choose size based on your largest measurement.

Scegli la taglia
XS
  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Medium support

    The sports bra has medium support. Suitable for medium intensity activities.

    Removable cups

    This bra has removable bra inserts so you can choose what suits you. Can be removed when washing.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Four way stretch

    The material is stretchy both vertically and horizontally which gives amazing flexibility and elasticity. It allows for full movement to make your training as good as possible.

    Seamless

    Seamless is technically a knitting method used in production. Unlike "Cut and sew", Seamless means that the garments are knitted directly in a machine and then finished by cutting parts of the garment to create sleeves and openings and then sewing them together. This means that a completed seamless garment can have seams but significantly fewer than a garment in the usual conventional "cut and sew" technique.

    The Seamless knitting technique has developed enormously in the last 5-10 years and today enables several different types of technical and performance-enhancing elements such as compression, ventilation, flexibility, reduced friction and free from uncomfortable seams. In addition to design and technical elements, seamless production also means reduced fabric waste, where instead of cutting out the parts for the garments from a larger piece of fabric, seamless garments are knitted directly for their end purpose.

    By changing yarn or the composition of the yarn and how to treat it, you can achieve endless combinations of stretch, hand feel, design and fit.

    Medium support

    The sports bra has medium support. Suitable for medium intensity activities.

    Removable cups

    This bra has removable bra inserts so you can choose what suits you. Can be removed when washing.

    Sweattech

    Our own developed Sweattech formula is designed to transport moist and sweat away from the body to the fabric surface where it evaporates. This enebles you to keep dry and comfortable during your workout.

  • Descrizione
  • Consegna
  • La modella nell'immagine è alta 173 cm e indossa la taglia S.

    The Nombre Collection is made with the latest seamless technology and the material has four-way stretch which gives an incredible flexibility, all to make your workout as good as possible. The durable material is easy to maintain, retains its color despite many washes, and does not lint. With minimal seams and a good fit, the garment helps you improve your performance during exercise. 360 degrees of mobility and lightweight material make these garments perfect for workouts where you need to be flexible and mobile.

    If you are a fan of our Ombre Collection you are in luck, because this is the same material but in a solid color.

    - SWEATTECH™ technology
    - ICIW logo at front
    - 4-way stretch
    - Flattering knitted details
    - 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Spandex
    - Removable cups
    - Medium Support

    Specifica
      Colore: Blu scuro
      Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
      Materiale: 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Spandex
      Support: Medium support
      Art. n.: 11854-105
      Collezione: Nombre Collection
    • Cerchiamo sempre di spedirti l'ordine il prima possibile. Se effettui l'ordine prima delle 13 lo spediremo il giorno stesso! Ricorda che i tempi di consegna possono allungarsi nei periodi caratterizzati da molte vendite e nei giorni festivi. Quando andrai alla cassa, vedrai esattamente i prezzi e la modalità di spedizione applicabili al tuo ordine.

      I prezzi del nostro Negozio online sono IVA inclusa (imposta sul valore aggiunto). Le spese di spedizione vengono aggiunte al prezzo e devono essere pagate dal cliente. Le spese di spedizione sono indicate al momento dell'ordine.

      Offriamo resi entro 365 giorni e scambi gratuiti. Un reso senza cambio per l'acquisto di un nuovo prodotto costa €7.50. I resi vengono spediti tramite lo stesso corriere del tuo ordine.

    • Descrizione

    • The Nombre Collection is made with the latest seamless technology and the material has four-way stretch which gives an incredible flexibility, all to make your workout as good as possible. The durable material is easy to maintain, retains its color despite many washes, and does not lint. With minimal seams and a good fit, the garment helps you improve your performance during exercise. 360 degrees of mobility and lightweight material make these garments perfect for workouts where you need to be flexible and mobile.

      If you are a fan of our Ombre Collection you are in luck, because this is the same material but in a solid color.

      - SWEATTECH™ technology
      - ICIW logo at front
      - 4-way stretch
      - Flattering knitted details
      - 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Spandex
      - Removable cups
      - Medium Support

      Specifica
        Colore: Blu scuro
        Laundry: Wash in maximum 40°C. Do not use softener when washing. Do not tumble dry. Wash with similar colours.
        Materiale: 48% Polyamide, 45% Polyester, 7% Spandex
        Support: Medium support
        Art. n.: 11854-105
        Collezione: Nombre Collection
      • Consegna

      • Cerchiamo sempre di spedirti l'ordine il prima possibile. Se effettui l'ordine prima delle 13 lo spediremo il giorno stesso! Ricorda che i tempi di consegna possono allungarsi nei periodi caratterizzati da molte vendite e nei giorni festivi. Quando andrai alla cassa, vedrai esattamente i prezzi e la modalità di spedizione applicabili al tuo ordine.

        I prezzi del nostro Negozio online sono IVA inclusa (imposta sul valore aggiunto). Le spese di spedizione vengono aggiunte al prezzo e devono essere pagate dal cliente. Le spese di spedizione sono indicate al momento dell'ordine.

        Offriamo resi entro 365 giorni e scambi gratuiti. Un reso senza cambio per l'acquisto di un nuovo prodotto costa €7.50. I resi vengono spediti tramite lo stesso corriere del tuo ordine.

      recensioni

      Altri hanno comprato anche

      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Black Melange
      58
      XS
      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Black Melange
      19€ (45€)
      Nombre Seamless T-shirt Wmn Black Melange
      58
      L
      Nombre Seamless T-shirt Wmn Black Melange
      19€ (45€)
      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Lt Grey Melange
      58
      XS L S M
      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Lt Grey Melange
      19€ (45€)
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      S XS M XL L
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      49€
      Recycled materials
      Define Logo Seamless Tights Wmn Black/Dk Grey
      M L XS
      Define Logo Seamless Tights Wmn Black/Dk Grey
      65€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tights Dusty Green
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tights Dusty Green
      59€
      Classic High Waist Tights Black Wmn
      M XL XXL L S XS
      Classic High Waist Tights Black Wmn
      69€
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Grey
      L S XS M XL
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Tights Grey
      69€

      Altri hanno comprato anche

      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Black Melange
      58
      XS
      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Black Melange
      19€ (45€)
      Nombre Seamless T-shirt Wmn Black Melange
      58
      L
      Nombre Seamless T-shirt Wmn Black Melange
      19€ (45€)
      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Lt Grey Melange
      58
      XS L S M
      Nombre Seamless Sports Bra Lt Grey Melange
      19€ (45€)
      New!
      Recycled materials
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      S XS M XL L
      Define Seamless Tie Dye Biker Shorts Purple Breeze
      49€

      Are you in the right place?

      • Åland
      • Argentina
      • Armenia
      • Australia
      • Austria
      • Belgium
      • Bosnia-Herzegovina
      • Brazil
      • Brunei
      • Bulgaria
      • Canada
      • Chile
      • China
      • Colombia
      • Costa Rica
      • Croatia
      • Cyprus
      • Czech Republic
      • Denmark
      • Dominica
      • Egypt
      • Estonia
      • Faroe Islands
      • Finland
      • France
      • Germany
      • Gibraltar
      • Greece
      • Hong Kong
      • Hungary
      • Iceland
      • India
      • Indonesia
      • Ireland
      • Israel
      • Italy
      • Kenya
      • Kuwait
      • Latvia
      • Lithuania
      • Luxembourg
      • Malaysia
      • Malta
      • Moldova
      • Monaco
      • Montenegro
      • Netherlands
      • New Zealand
      • Norway
      • Philippines
      • Poland
      • Portugal
      • Puerto Rico
      • Qatar
      • Reunion
      • Romania
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Serbia
      • Singapore
      • Slovakia
      • Slovenia
      • South Africa
      • Spain
      • Sverige
      • Switzerland
      • Taiwan
      • Thailand
      • Turkey
      • Ukraine
      • United Arab Emirates
      • United Kingdom
      • United States of America